Board Committees

Limited
Limited Audit

Chair: Carole Machell

Jane Guyett

Ron Berndsen

Damien Maltarp

Limited Remuneration

Chair: Andy Hudis

Kieron Smith

Laurie Adams

Jane Guyett

Balbir Bakhshi

 

 

Limited Risk

Voting members:

Ron Berndsen, Independent Board Director, Chairman

Andy Hudis, Independent Board Director

Carole Machell, Independent Board Director

Mark Barnett, Capula Investment Management - Client of Clearing Member

Mourad Berrahoui, Lloyds Banking - Clearing Member

David Elder, JPMorgan – Clearing Member

Maggie Lawrence, Citadel - Client of Clearing Member

Suzanne Walls, Morgan Stanley - Clearing Member

 

External attendees:
 

Matteo Farina, Goldman Sachs - Clearing Member

Robert Fisk, HSBC - Clearing Member

Sean Kiley, Wells Fargo – Clearing Member

Neil Tranter, Deutsche Bank - Clearing Member

Voting rights are rotated periodically among Clearing Member representatives

Limited Nomination

Chair: Laurie Adams

Andy Hudis
Daniel Maguire 
Ron Berndsen 
Snigdha Singh

 

Limited Operational Resilience

Chair: Jane Guyett

Andy Hudis
Ron Berndsen 
 

SA
SA Audit

Chair: Jane Guyett 

  Ron Berndsen 
Marc Breillout (non-voting)
Ghislain Bardon
Carole Machell 
Anthony McCarthy
Bill Stenning

               

SA Remuneration

Chair: Marc Breillout

Jane Guyett
Claude Ehlinger
Arthur Chauchat
 

SA Risk

Voting members:

Ron Berndsen, Independent Board Director, Chairman

Marc Breillout, Independent Board Director

Carole Machell, Independent Board Director

Scott Cogswell, HSBC - Clearing Member

Ismail Iyigunler, Bank of America – Clearing Member

Quentin Munier, JPMorgan - Clearing Member

Edward Smalley, Chenavari Investment Managers - Client of Clearing Member

External attendees:

David Bennahmias, Oddo BHF SCA - Clearing Member

Louise-Amélie Decaix, BNP Paribas - Clearing Member

Bertrand Lemaire, Société Générale - Clearing Member

Michael Upward, Nordea - Clearing Member

Voting rights are rotated periodically among Clearing Member representatives

SA Nomination

Chair: Claude Ehlinger

Ron Berndsen
Marc Breillout
Daniel Maguire

Bill Stenning


 

 

SA Operational Resilience

Chair: Carole Machell

Ron Berndsen 
Marc Breillout
Jane Guyett (non-voting)